Our musicians
About 80 musicians from 20 different nations

1. violin

Kamilė Kubiliūtė *
Anna Andreeva *
Lia Tang*
Jelica Injac*
Maria Tió *
Manca Rupnik *
Leon Keuffer
Elena Issaenkova
Hanan Santos
Mladen Stoyanov
Marina Caputo**
Florian moser
Emeline Pierre Larsen
Katja Kaminskagia
Wilford Goh
Vinicius Gomes
Anastasia Pentina
Svetlana Korobova
Eszter Nauratyill
Ia Davitashvili

2. violin

Jiachen Zhang *
Tatiana Issaenkova *
Maria Dengg
Moisés Irajá dos Santos
Maria Cristina S. Braga
Nathalia Sousa Oliveira **
Maria Julia Segura de Azevedo**
Tobias Aan
Redio Stoli**
Gustavo Lennertz Gonçalves Penha
Magdalena Girlinger
Ildana Belgibayeva
Adriano Ortega Ribau
Ayla Sahin
Lorenzo Giannotti

viola

Monika Urbonaite *
Liuba Pasuchin
Maxim Franke *
Maria Galkina*
Celia Eliaz Mijares**
Eli Vincent
Javier Martin de la Torre
Olesya Baykulova
Jorge Gallardo Suárez
Barbora Butvydaité

Cello

Jinhyung Yoon *
Bernardo Brizani*
Ferran Bardolet*
Timea Laczkó-Tóth
Ewelina Hlawa
Marius Malanetchi
Elisabeth Grain
Tung Lin Hsieh**
Carla Conangla Oliveras**
Matheo Posso
Hongyu Zhu
Nejc Rupnik
Keeon Guzman
Daygoro Serón
Sarah Moser
Guilherme Morales

double bass

Sandra Cvitkovac *
Lorena Martín Alarcón *
Arisa Yoshida *
Vicente Salas Ramírez
Teodor Ganev
Mayu Ohkado
Irem Ozyigit
Miha Firšt

flute

Aleksandra Pechytiak
Stefan Rauter
Vita Benko
Ramona Forer**
Denise Fagiani
Tamás Ludmány
Liang Yu Chen

Oboe

Hanami Sakurai
Emmanuelle Lalancette
Adam Leites
Artemii Cholokian
Angela Gonzalez Lopez**
Elizabeth Traunbauer

Clarinet

Harald Fleissner
Thomas huber
Filip Brezovšek
Sebastian Hayn**
Julia Vogel**
Salome Guimbretiere
Luke Gantar
Mark Derikrava

bassoon

Georg Vallant
Yoko Fujimura
Isa Tavares
Kodai Miyazaki**
Francesco Quarata**
Maria Kinga Varga
Ana Martin Delgado
Tadija Minčić
Nemanja MihailoviÄ ‡
Sofia Obando

Horn

Hannes Arnold
Elliot Howley
Nikola Radić**
Gabriel Sieber
David Somoza
Clemence Lion
Johannes Gerl
Tadej Kopitar
Riah Cho
Stefan ZuniÄ ‡

Trompete

Daniel Boldizsar
Nedeljko DjordjeviÄ ‡
Victor Bouzas Torrado
Jošt Rudman**
Danica trainee
Komnen Milovanovic
Miklós Kemény

Trombone

Zan Kopse
Ulrich Gruchmann
Matej Štih**
Benjamin Maurice Sathrum
Nejc Kurbos
Robert Jochl
Tuba
Matus Mraz
Alexander Tischendorf

striking mechanism

Nadia Vranska
Jaroslaw Rafalsky
Andreas Aigmuller
Kiril Stoyanov
Jože Bogolin
Lev Konovalov
Sebastian Aigner
Andreas Csok
Peter Kainhofer

Harfe

Elisabeth Eder
Claudia Paula Besne Villanueva
Miriam Paschetta
Cansu Sezal

Piano / celesta / harpsichord / organ

Mario Andrea Balzi
Minka Popovic
Emese Badi
Maja Gombač
Gosia Klajn
Yin Bai
Nao Nagayama
Markus Stepanek

saxophone

Christian Kronreif
Anja Kronreif

Guitar

Cecilio Perera

* Concertmaster or leader
** Academician

© S.Cvitkovac

Archive Our musicians

Musicians 2019/2020
Musicians 2020/2021