Concerts in the Gastein Valley
Music summer Bad Hofgastein
Mountain: Classic, Forest: Classic, Alm: Classic, Family: Classic, Park: Classic and Chamber: Concerts

The Salzburg Philharmonic will play more than 60 concerts from May 27th to October 28th in Bad Hofgastein with a wide variety of line-ups. The program includes mountain: classic, forest: classic, alpine pasture: classic, family: classic, park: classic and chamber: concerts.

EVENTS contributors Program
Fri, May 27, 20.00:21.30 p.m. – XNUMX:XNUMX p.m., Orchestra: Concert “Best of Hollywood”
in the Kursaal, with a break!
Philharmonic Salzburg soundtrack
Thu, 2 June, 11.00 a.m. – 11.45 a.m., “Forest: Classic”
Bad Hofgastein, Angertal (in bad weather in the Kursaal)
Horn quartet of the Philharmonie Salzburg "Across the history of music in the forest"
WA Mozart, J. Brahms, T. Susato, CA Mangold and others
Sun, June 5, 20.00:21.15 p.m. – XNUMX:XNUMX p.m., “Kammer:Konzert”
Kursaal
Quartetto Bianco of the Salzburg Philharmonic
(Moisés Irajá dos Santos – violin/vocals, Oscar Ovejero – cajon/vocals/guitar, Raul Rolon – guitar, Teodor Ganev – double bass)
"A Little History of Music"
Music from Latin America to Asia Minor
Thu, 9 June, 11.00 a.m. – 11.45 a.m., “Forest: Classic”
Bad Hofgastein, Angertal (in bad weather in the Kursaal)
Cello Quartet "Amabile" of the Salzburg Philharmonic
(Jinhyung Yoon, Matheus Posso, Timea Offenhauser, Ferran Bardolet)
"A 16-string variety in the forest"
Works by: J. Pachelbel, JS Bach, E. Bernstein, A. Bruckner, GF Handel, J. Strauss, J. Williams and others
Sun, June 12, 20.00:21.15 p.m. – XNUMX:XNUMX p.m., “Kammer:Konzert”
Kursaal
Colore salon orchestra of the Salzburg Philharmonic
(Jiachen Zhang - violin, Sonja Novcic - violin, Ewelina Hlawa - cello, Elisabeth Grain - double bass, Filip Brezovsek - clarinet, Jaroslaw Rafalsky - percussion)
"wanderlust"
– around the world in an hour!
A. Piazzolla, WA Mozart, J. Strauss and others
Thu, 16 June, 11.00 a.m. – 11.45 a.m., “Forest: Classic”
Bad Hofgastein, Angertal (in bad weather in the Kursaal)
Horn quartet of the Philharmonie Salzburg "Across the history of music in the forest"
WA Mozart, J. Brahms, T. Susato, CA Mangold and others
Sun, June 19, 20.00:21.15 p.m. – XNUMX:XNUMX p.m., “Kammer:Konzert”
Kursaal
Trio Zen of the Salzburg Philharmonic
(Hannes Arnold - Horn, Anna Andreeva - Violin, Minka Popovic - Piano)
 "Songs without words"
G. Verdi: Camellia trio, Galgent trio, F. Schubert: On the river, R. Strauss: Alphorn, WA Mozart and others
Thu, 23 June, 11.00 a.m. – 11.45 a.m., “Forest: Classic”
Bad Gastein, Himmelwandhütte (in bad weather in the Vienna Hall)
 Goya Quartet of the Salzburg Philharmonic & Harald Fleissner – clarinet
(Florian Moser – violin, NN – violin, NN – viola, Sarah Moser – cello)
Mozart in the forest
Sun, June 26, 20.00:21.15 p.m. – XNUMX:XNUMX p.m., “Kammer:Konzert”
Kursaal
Xpress string quartet of the Salzburg Philharmonic & Yvonne Moules
(Lia Tang - violin, Jiachen Zhang - violin, Maxim Franke - viola, Timea Laczkó-Tóth - cello)
"Classic meets tango"
Thu, 30 June, 11.00 a.m. – 11.45 a.m., “Forest: Classic”
Bad Hofgastein, Angertal (in bad weather above sea level)
Constanze Quartet at the Salzburg Philharmonic
(Emeline Pierre - violin, Riro Motoyoshi - violin, Elen Guloyan - viola, Julia Ammerer - Simma - cello)
"The Musician Friends: Haydn & Mozart"
Sun, July 3, 20.00:21.15 p.m. – XNUMX:XNUMX p.m., “Kammer:Konzert”
Kursaal
Trout quintet of the Salzburg Philharmonic
(Jiachen Zhang – violin, Maxim Franke – viola, Timea Laczkó-Tóth – cello, Teodor Ganev – double bass, Minka Popovic – piano)
 "Trout Quintet"
F. Schubert: Piano Quintet, Op. 114 – D 667 in A major piano transcriptions of F. Schubert’s songs: Daswandern, Des Müllers Blümen, Der Müller und der Bach and others.
Tue, July 5, 11:00 a.m. – 14:00 p.m., “Alm:Classic” 1
Bärsteinalm
Goldbrass Quintet of the Salzburg Philharmonic
(Daniel Boldizsar – trumpet, Nedeljko Djordjevic – trumpet, Benjamin Sathrum – trombone, Hannes Arnold – horn, Matus Mraz – tuba)
"From Johann Strauss to Henry Mancini"
Strauss S, J, Susato, T, Lehar, F, Schrammel, J, Joplin, S, Kender, J, Piazzolla, A, Debussy, C, Elfman, D, Arr. B. Sathrum, C. Gardel/Arr. B. Sathrum, H. Mancini/Arr. A. Franckenpohl et al
Thursday, July 7, 11.00:11.45 a.m. – XNUMX:XNUMX a.m., “Forest: Classic”
Bad Gastein, Himmelwandhütte (in bad weather in the Vienna Hall)
Woodwind Quintet of the Salzburg Philharmonic
(Aleksandra Pechytiak - flute, Hanami Sakurai - oboe, Harald Fleissner - clarinet, Hannes Arnold - horn, Andreas Stocker - bassoon)
"Morning mood in the forest"
Works by WA Mozart, E. Grieg and others
Fri, July 8, 16.00 p.m. – 17.00 p.m. “Families: Classic” 1st
Schubert the King of Songs with Yvonne Moules
20.00 – 21.15, "Park: Classic"
Open Air in the Kurpark (in bad weather NN)
Xpress string quartet of the Salzburg Philharmonic & Yvonne Moules
(Lia Tang - violin, Jiachen Zhang - violin, Maxim Franke - viola, Timea Laczkó-Tóth - cello)
16.00:XNUMX p.m. family concert, Schubert der Liederkönig
20.00 p.m. evening concert, Franz Schubert evening
Sun, July 10, 20.00:21.15 p.m. – XNUMX:XNUMX p.m., “Kammer:Konzert”
Kursaal
Trombone Quartet of the Salzburg Philharmonic
(Zan Kopse, Matej Stih, Hannes Schrötter, Benjamin Sathrum)
"Musical enjoyment - something for everyone!"
Works by J. Haydn, A. Bruckner, JS Bach, A. Dvorak and others
Tue, July 12, 11:00 a.m. – 14:00 p.m., “Alm:Classic” 2
Feldinghütte – Gadaunerer Hochalmen, (in case of bad weather 20:00 p.m. – 21:15 p.m. in the Kursaal)
Woodwind Quintet of the Salzburg Philharmonic
(Aleksandra Pechytiak - flute, Hanami Sakurai - oboe, Harald Fleissner - clarinet, Hannes Arnold - horn, Andreas Stocker - bassoon)
"Woodwind Quintets on the Alm"
Works by WA Mozart, E. Grieg, E. Arnold, etc
Thursday, July 14, 11.00:11.45 a.m. – XNUMX:XNUMX a.m., “Forest: Classic”
Bad Hofgastein, Angertal (in bad weather in the Kursaal)
Cello Quartet "Amabile" of the Salzburg Philharmonic
(Jinhyung Yoon, Matheus Posso, Timea Offenhauser, Ferran Bardolet)
"A 16-string Variety"
Works by: E. Bernstein, A. Bruckner, GF Handel, J. Strauss, J. Williams and others
Fri, July 15, 16.00 p.m. – 17.00 p.m. “Families: Classic” 2st
E. Humperdinck: Hansel and Gretel
20.00 – 21.15, "Park: Classic"
Open Air in the Kurpark (in bad weather in the Kursaal)
Goldbrass Quintet of the Salzburg Philharmonic & Katharina Gudmundsson
(Daniel Boldizsar – trumpet, Nedeljko Djordjevic – trumpet, Benjamin Sathrum – trombone, Hannes Arnold – horn, Matus Mraz – tuba)
16 pm family concert, E. Humperdinck: Hansel and Gretel
20 pm evening concert, J. Strauss, N. Rota, T. Susato, J. Kender, A. Piazzolla, C. Debussy and others
Sun, July 17, 20.00:21.15 p.m. – XNUMX:XNUMX p.m., “Kammer:Konzert”
Kursaal
Vivo string quartet of the Salzburg Philharmonic & Vita Benko – flute
(Maria Tió - violin, Jelica Injac - violin, Celia Eliaz - viola, Ferran Bardolet - cello)
"A journey from Austria to Spain"
WA Mozart: Divertimento KV 136, E. Toldrà: Vistes al Mar,
WA Mozart: Flute Concerto, J. Turina: La oración del Torero and others
Tue, July 19, 11:00 a.m. – 14:00 p.m., “Alm:Classic” 3
Greeting mountain hut – Rastötzenalm, in bad weather, 20:00 p.m. – 21:15 p.m. in the Kursaal
Colore salon orchestra of the Salzburg Philharmonic
(Jiachen Zhang - violin, Sonja Novcic - violin, Ewelina Hlawa - cello, Elisabeth Grain - double bass, Filip Brezovsek - clarinet, Jaroslaw Rafalsky - percussion)
"Without rhythm everything is nothing"
Waltz, bossa nova, tango and others
Thursday, July 21, 11.00:11.45 a.m. – XNUMX:XNUMX a.m., “Forest: Classic”
Dorfgastein, Drei Waller chapel, (in bad weather in the Kögerlalm)
Xpress string quartet of the Salzburg Philharmonic & Hanami Sakurai – oboe
(Lia Tang - violin, Jiachen Zhang - violin, Maxim Franke - viola, Timea Laczkó-Tóth - cello)
Best of Classic & Oboe
Fri, July 22, 19.00:20.30 p.m. – XNUMX:XNUMX p.m., Berg: Classic without a break!
Schlossalmbahn mountain station!
In case of bad weather 19:00 p.m. – approx. 20:30 p.m. in the Kursaal, without a break!
Philharmonic Salzburg NN
Sun, July 24, 20.00:21.15 p.m. – XNUMX:XNUMX p.m., “Kammer:Konzert”
Kursaal
Trombone Quartet of the Salzburg Philharmonic
(Zan Kopse, Matej Stih, Hannes Schrötter, Benjamin Sathrum)
"Musical enjoyment - something for everyone!"
Works by J. Haydn, A. Bruckner, JS Bach, A. Dvorak and others
Tue, July 26, 11:00 a.m. – 14:00 p.m., “Alm:Classic” 4
Waldgasthof Angertal, (in bad weather 11:00 a.m. – 14:00 p.m. in the Waldgasthof Angertal)
String quartet of the Philharmonie Salzburg
(Lia Tang - violin, Jiachen Zhang - violin, Maxim Franke - viola, Timea Laczkó-Tóth - cello)
"Classic meets tango and more"
Thursday, July 28, 11.00:11.45 a.m. – XNUMX:XNUMX a.m., “Forest: Classic”
Bad Hofgastein, Angertal (in bad weather in the Kursaal)
Woodwind Quintet of the Salzburg Philharmonic
(Aleksandra Pechytiak - flute, Hanami Sakurai - oboe, Harald Fleissner - clarinet, Hannes Arnold - horn, Andreas Stocker - bassoon)
"Trip to France"
G. Bizet, C. Debussy, J. Ibert, P. Taffanell et al
Fri, July 29, 16.00 p.m. – 17.00 p.m. Families: Classic 3
Waltz King Johann Strauss with Katharina Gudmundsson
20.00 – 21.15, "Park: Classic"
Open Air in the Kurpark (in bad weather in the Kursaal)
Xpress String Quintet of the Salzburg Philharmonic & Katharina Gudmundsson
(Lia Tang – violin, Jiachen Zhang – violin, Maxim Franke – viola, Timea Laczkó-Tóth – cello, Sandra Cvitkovac. – double bass)
16 p.m. family concert, waltz king J. Strauss
20 pm evening concert, J. Strauss and others
Sun, July 31, 20.00:21.15 p.m. – XNUMX:XNUMX p.m., “Kammer:Konzert”
Kursaal
String Quartet of the Salzburg Philharmonic & Emmanuelle Lalancette – oboe
(Lia Tang - violin, Jiachen Zhang - violin, Maxim Franke - viola, Timea Laczkó-Tóth - cello)
"Best of Classic & Oboe"
Tue, August 2, 11:00 a.m. – 14:00 p.m., “Alm:Classic” 5
Feldinghütte – Gadaunerer Hochalmen (in case of bad weather 20:00 p.m. – 21:15 p.m. in the Kursaal)
Goldbrass Quintet of the Salzburg Philharmonic
(Daniel Boldizsar – trumpet, Nedeljko Djordjevic – trumpet, Benjamin Sathrum – trombone, Hannes Arnold – horn, Matus Mraz – tuba)
"A Musical Tin Salad"
Strauss J, Susato T, Kender J, Piazzolla A, Debussy C, Elfman D/Arr. B. Sathrum, C. Gardel/Arr. B. Sathrum, H. Mancini et al
Thu, August 4, 11.00 a.m. – 11.45 a.m., “Forest: Classic”
Bad Hofgastein, Angertal (in bad weather in the Kursaal)
Cello Quartet "Amabile" of the Salzburg Philharmonic
(Jinhyung Yoon, Matheus Posso, Timea Offenhauser, Ferran Bardolet)
"A 16-string Variety"
Works by: J. Pachelbel, JS Bach, E. Bernstein, A. Bruckner, GF Handel, J. Strauss, J. Williams and others
Fri, August 5, 16.00 p.m. – 17.00 p.m. “Families: Classic” 4th
Amadeus, Amadeus with Yvonne Moules
20.00 – 21.15, "Park: Classic"
Open Air in the Kurpark (in bad weather in the Kursaal)
Constanze Quartet at the Salzburg Philharmonic & Yvonne Moules
(Emeline Pierre - violin, Riro Motoyoshi - violin, Elen Guloyan - viola, Julia Ammerer - Simma - cello)
16.00 p.m. Family concert, Amadeus, Amadeus
20 pm evening concert, WA Mozart and others
Sun, August 7, 20.00:21.15 p.m. – XNUMX:XNUMX p.m., “Kammer:Konzert”
Kursaal
Trombone Quartet of the Salzburg Philharmonic
(Zan Kopse, Matej Stih, Hannes Schrötter, Benjamin Sathrum)
"Musical enjoyment - something for everyone!"
Works by J. Haydn, A. Bruckner, JS Bach, A. Dvorak and others
Tue, August 9, 11:00 a.m. – 14:00 p.m., “Alm:Classic” 6
Grußberghütte – Rastötzenalm, (in bad weather 20:00 p.m. – 21:15 p.m. in the Kursaal)
Woodwind Quintet of the Salzburg Philharmonic
(Aleksandra Pechytiak - flute, Hanami Sakurai - oboe, Harald Fleissner - clarinet, Hannes Arnold - horn, Andreas Stocker - bassoon)
"Woodwind Quintets on the Alm"
Works by WA Mozart, E. Grieg, E. Arnold, etc
Thursday, August 11, 11.00:11.45 a.m. – XNUMX:XNUMX a.m., “Forest: Classic”
Bad Hofgastein, Angertal (in bad weather in the Kursaal)
String quartet of the Salzburg Philharmonic & Hanami Sakurai – oboe
(Lia Tang - violin, Jiachen Zhang - violin, Maxim Franke - viola, Timea Laczkó-Tóth - cello)
Best of Classic & Oboe
Fri, August 12, 16.00 p.m. – 17.00 p.m. “Families: Classic” 5th
Waltz King Johann Strauss with Katharina Gudmundsson
20.00 – 21.15, "Park: Classic"
Open Air in the Kurpark (in bad weather in the Kursaal)
Xpress String Quintet of the Salzburg Philharmonic & Katharina Gudmundsson
(Lia Tang – violin, Jiachen Zhang – violin, Maxim Franke – viola, Timea Laczkó-Tóth – cello, Sandra Cvitkovac. – double bass)
16 p.m. family concert, waltz king J. Strauss
20 pm evening concert, J. Strauss and others
Sun, August 14, 20.00:21.15 p.m. – XNUMX:XNUMX p.m., “Kammer:Konzert”
Kursaal
Cello Quartet "Amabile" of the Salzburg Philharmonic
(Jinhyung Yoon, Matheus Posso, Timea Offenhauser, Ferran Bardolet)
"A 16-string Variety"
Works by: J. Pachelbel, JS Bach, E. Bernstein, A. Bruckner, GF Handel, J. Strauss, J. Williams and others
Tue, August 16, 11:00 a.m. – 14:00 p.m., “Alm:Classic” 7
Waldgasthof Angertal, (in bad weather 11:00 a.m. – 14:00 p.m. in the Waldgasthof Angertal)
Colore salon orchestra of the Salzburg Philharmonic
(Jiachen Zhang - violin, Sonja Novcic - violin, Ewelina Hlawa - cello, Elisabeth Grain - double bass, Filip Brezovsek - clarinet, Jaroslaw Rafalsky - percussion)
   "Johann Strauss, Tangos & World Music"
Thursday, August 18, 11.00:11.45 a.m. – XNUMX:XNUMX a.m., “Forest: Classic”
Bad Hofgastein, Angertal (in bad weather in the Kursaal)
Woodwind Quintet of the Salzburg Philharmonic
(Aleksandra Pechytiak - flute, Hanami Sakurai - oboe, Harald Fleissner - clarinet, Hannes Arnold - horn, Andreas Stocker - bassoon)
"Morning mood in the forest"
Works by WA Mozart, E. Grieg and others
Fri, August 19, 16.00 p.m. – 17.00 p.m. “Families: Classic” 6th
E. Humperdinck: Hansel and Gretel
20.00 – 21.15, "Park: Classic"
Open Air in the Kurpark (in bad weather in the Kursaal)
Goldbrass Quintet of the Salzburg Philharmonic & Katharina Gudmundsson
(Daniel Boldizsar – trumpet, Nedeljko Djordjevic – trumpet, Benjamin Sathrum – trombone, Hannes Arnold – horn, Matus Mraz – tuba)
16 pm family concert, E. Humperdinck: Hansel and Gretel
20 pm evening concert, J. Strauss, N. Rota, T. Susato, J. Kender, A. Piazzolla, C. Debussy and others
Sun, August 21, 20.00:21.15 p.m. – XNUMX:XNUMX p.m., “Kammer:Konzert”
Kursaal
 Goya Quartet of the Salzburg Philharmonic & Harald Fleissner – clarinet
(Kamile Kubiliute – violin, Florian Moser – violin, Maria Galkina – viola, Sarah Moser – cello)
"Famous Clarinet Quintets"
J. Brahms: Clarinet Quintet
WA Mozart: Clarinet Quintet and others
Tue, August 23, 11:00 a.m. – 14:00 p.m., “Alm:Classic” 8
Bärsteinalm, (in case of bad weather 20:00 p.m. – 21:15 p.m. in the Kursaal)
Colore salon orchestra of the Salzburg Philharmonic
(Jiachen Zhang - violin, Sonja Novcic - violin, Ewelina Hlawa - cello, Elisabeth Grain - double bass, Filip Brezovsek - clarinet, Jaroslaw Rafalsky - percussion)
"Without rhythm everything is nothing"
Waltz, bossa nova, tango and others
Thursday, August 25, 11.00:11.45 a.m. – XNUMX:XNUMX a.m., “Forest: Classic”
Bad Hofgastein, Angertal (in bad weather in the Kursaal)
Vivo string quartet of the Salzburg Philharmonic & Vita Benko – flute
(Maria Tió - violin, Jelica Injac - violin, Celia Eliaz - viola, Ferran Bardolet - cello)
We love Mozart!
WA Mozart: Divertimenti, WA Mozart: Flute Concerto and others
Fri, August 26, 16.00 p.m. – 17.00 p.m. “Families: Classic” 7th
Amadeus, Amadeus with Yvonne Moules
20.00 – 21.15, "Park: Classic"
Open Air in the Kurpark (in bad weather in the Kursaal)
Constanze Quartet at the Salzburg Philharmonic & Yvonne Moules
(Emeline Pierre - violin, Riro Motoyoshi - violin, Elen Guloyan - viola, Julia Ammerer - Simma - cello)
16.00 p.m. Family concert, Amadeus, Amadeus
20 pm evening concert, WA Mozart and others
Sun, August 28, 20.00:21.15 p.m. – XNUMX:XNUMX p.m., “Kammer:Konzert”
Kursaal
String Quartet of the Salzburg Philharmonic & Emmanuelle Lalancette – oboe
(Lia Tang - violin, Jiachen Zhang - violin, Maxim Franke - viola, Timea Laczkó-Tóth - cello)
Best of Classic & Oboe
Tue, August 30, 11:00 a.m. – 14:00 p.m., “Alm:Classic” 9
Fundner Heimalm, (in bad weather 20:00 p.m. – 21:15 p.m. in the Kursaal)
Goldbrass Quintet of the Salzburg Philharmonic
(Daniel Boldizsar – trumpet, Nedeljko Djordjevic – trumpet, Benjamin Sathrum – trombone, Hannes Arnold – horn, Matus Mraz – tuba)
"From Johann Strauss to Henry Mancini"
Strauss S, J, Susato, T, Lehar, F, Schrammel, J, Joplin, S, Kender, J, Piazzolla, A, Debussy, C, Elfman, D, Arr. B. Sathrum, C. Gardel/Arr. B. Sathrum, H. Mancini/Arr. A. Franckenpohl et al
Fri, September 2, 20.00:21.15 p.m. – XNUMX:XNUMX p.m., “Kammer:Konzert”
Kursaal
Cello Quartet "Amabile" of the Salzburg Philharmonic
(Jinhyung Yoon, Matheus Posso, Timea Offenhauser, Ferran Bardolet)
"A 16-string Variety"
Works by: J. Pachelbel, JS Bach, E. Bernstein, A. Bruckner, GF Handel, J. Strauss, J. Williams and others
Tue, September 6, 20.00:21.15 p.m. – XNUMX:XNUMX p.m. “Kammer:Konzert”
Kursaal
Trout quintet of the Salzburg Philharmonic
(Jiachen Zhang – violin, Maxim Franke – viola, Timea Laczkó-Tóth – cello, Teodor Ganev – double bass, Minka Popovic – piano)
 "Trout Quintet"
F. Schubert: Piano Quintet, Op. 114 – D 667 in A major piano transcriptions of F. Schubert’s songs: Daswandern, Des Müllers Blümen, Der Müller und der Bach and others.
Fri, September 9, 20.00:21.15 p.m. – XNUMX:XNUMX p.m., “Kammer:Konzert”
Catholic Church
 Goya Quartet of the Salzburg Philharmonic & Harald Fleissner – clarinet
(Kamile Kubiliute – violin, Florian Moser – violin, Maria Galkina – viola, Sarah Moser – cello)
"Famous Clarinet Quintets"
J. Brahms: Clarinet Quintet
WA Mozart: Clarinet Quintet and others
Tue, September 13, 20.00:21.15 p.m. – XNUMX:XNUMX p.m., “Kammer:Konzert”
Kursaal
Quartetto Bianco of the Salzburg Philharmonic
(Moisés Irajá dos Santos – violin/vocals, Oscar Ovejero – cajon/vocals/guitar, Raul Rolon – guitar, Teodor Ganev – double bass)
"A Little History of Music"
Music from Latin America to Asia Minor
Fri, September 16, 20.00:21.15 p.m. – XNUMX:XNUMX p.m., “Kammer:Konzert”
Kursaal
Woodwind Quintet of the Salzburg Philharmonic
(Aleksandra Pechytiak - flute, Hanami Sakurai - oboe, Harald Fleissner - clarinet, Hannes Arnold - horn, Andreas Stocker - bassoon)
"Trip to France"
G. Bizet, C. Debussy, J. Ibert, P. Taffanell et al
Tue, September 20, 20.00:21.15 p.m. – XNUMX:XNUMX p.m., “Kammer:Konzert”
Kursaal
Colore salon orchestra of the Salzburg Philharmonic
(Jiachen Zhang - violin, Sonja Novcic - violin, Ewelina Hlawa - cello, Elisabeth Grain - double bass, Filip Brezovsek - clarinet, Jaroslaw Rafalsky - percussion)
"Always This Love"
– an evening with a lot of feeling
and with pieces from Cuba, Austria and America
Fri, September 23, 20.00:21.15 p.m. – XNUMX:XNUMX p.m., “Kammer:Konzert”
Kursaal
Goldbrass Quintet of the Salzburg Philharmonic
(Daniel Boldizsar – trumpet, Nedeljko Djordjevic – trumpet, Benjamin Sathrum – trombone, Hannes Arnold – horn, Matus Mraz – tuba)
"A Musical Tin Salad"
Strauss J, Rota N, Susato T, Kender J, Piazzolla A, Debussy C, Elfman D/Arr. B. Sathrum, C. Gardel/Arr. B. Sathrum, H. Mancini et al
Tue, September 27, 20.00:21.15 p.m. – XNUMX:XNUMX p.m., “Kammer:Konzert”
Protestant church
Cello Quartet "Amabile" of the Salzburg Philharmonic
(Jinhyung Yoon, Matheus Posso, Timea Offenhauser, Ferran Bardolet)
"A 16-string Variety"
Works by: J. Pachelbel, JS Bach, E. Bernstein, A. Bruckner, GF Handel, J. Strauss, J. Williams and others
Fri, September 30, 20.00:21.15 p.m. – XNUMX:XNUMX p.m., “Kammer:Konzert”
Protestant church
Vivo String Quartet of the Salzburg Philharmonic &
Emmanuelle Lalancette - oboe
(Maria Tió - violin, Jelica Injac - violin, Celia Eliaz - viola, Ferran Bardolet - cello)
"A journey from Austria to Spain"
WA Mozart: Divertimento KV 136, E. Toldrà: Vistes al Mar, WA Mozart: Oboe Concerto, J. Turina: La oración del Torero and others
Fri, October 7, 16.00:17.15 p.m. – XNUMX:XNUMX p.m., “Kammer:Konzert”
Kursaal
Trio Zen of the Salzburg Philharmonic
(Hannes Arnold - Horn, Anna Andreeva - Violin, Minka Popovic - Piano)
 "Songs without words"
G. Verdi: Camellia trio, Galgent trio, F. Schubert: On the river, R. Strauss: Alphorn, WA Mozart and others
Fri, October 14, 20.00:21.15 p.m. – XNUMX:XNUMX p.m., “Kammer:Konzert”
Kursaal
Constanze Quartet at the Salzburg Philharmonic
(Emeline Pierre - violin, Riro Motoyoshi - violin, Elen Guloyan - viola, Julia Ammerer - Simma - cello)
"The Musician Friends: Haydn & Mozart"
Fri, October 21, 20.00:21.15 p.m. – XNUMX:XNUMX p.m., “Kammer:Konzert”
Kursaal
Trout Quintet of the Salzburg Philharmonic
(Jiachen Zhang – violin, Maxim Franke – viola, Timea Laczkó-Tóth – cello, Teodor Ganev – double bass, Minka Popovic – piano)
 "Trout Quintet"
F. Schubert: Piano Quintet, Op. 114 – D 667 in A major piano transcriptions of F. Schubert’s songs: Daswandern, Des Müllers Blümen, Der Müller und der Bach and others.
Fri, October 28, 16.00:17.15 p.m. – XNUMX:XNUMX p.m., “Kammer:Konzert”
Kursaal
Colore salon orchestra of the Salzburg Philharmonic
(Jiachen Zhang - violin, Sonja Novcic - violin, Ewelina Hlawa - cello, Elisabeth Grain - double bass, Filip Brezovsek - clarinet, Jaroslaw Rafalsky - percussion)
"wanderlust"
– around the world in an hour!
with music by A. Piazzolla, WA Mozart, J. Strauss and others